Welcome to Peters’ Patio & Landscape.

Peters’ Patio & Landscape, Inc. is a family owned and operated landscaping company offering all the services needed to create your perfect outdoor living space. We offer landscape design, plantings, paver patios, walkways, driveways, retaining walls, and water features.

When creating a beautiful landscape for your home or business we use high quality materials, the latest techniques, and we pay attention to every detail to provide you with a landscape that you will enjoy for years to come. Our goal is customer satisfaction. Contact us today to get your project started.

2779 450th St.
Kenyon, MN 55946
Office 507-789-5990
Darren’s Cell 507-271-5630
Darren@peterspatiolandscape.com
Gary@peterspatiolandscape.com

 

Plant of the Month

ALLIUM SENESCENS GLAUCUM

Common Name: Allium, Senescens Glaucum
Scientific Name: A. senescens ssp. glaucum
Zone: 4
Height: 12"
Width: 6"
Shape: Clump
Foliage: Blue-green
Flower: Rose-purple
Light Requirements: Sun
Bloom Time: June-August
Description: Flat, twisted, narrow, blue-green leaves form a dense clump. Rose-purple, 1", round flowers grow on 12", leafless stalks. Seedheads are persistent. Grow in average, well-drained soil.

News

We got some of our project pictures used in the new Willow Creek Concrete Products Catalog!!!
We are very honored that some of our project pictures were chosen for their catalog.

The fireplace on the cover, the patio with the stairs, and the slotted wall.
  

 



Contact us today to start planning your projects.  Its never too early.
Check out our Facebook page for more photos.



 
 Back To Top